SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Debbie Coburn.webp

Mrs Debbie Coburn

Executive Head Teacher

DE.jpg

Mrs Dawn Evans

Head of School

JO.jpg

Mrs Jenny O'Neill

Assistant Head

Key Stage 3 Lead

LH.jpg

Mr Lyndon Haworth

Assistant Head

Key Stage 4 Lead

DH.jpg

Mr David Hartley

Assistant Head

Key Stage 5 Lead

IMG_1788 Alexandra Fairhurst (Small).JPG

Alex Fairhurst

Assistant Head

MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM

AW.jpg

Miss Alice Whitehead

KS3

LG.jpg

Mrs Lauren Gregory

KS3

IMG_1797 Taylor Cresswell (Small).JPG

Mrs Taylor Smith

KS4

IMG_1920 Julie McAllister (Small).JPG

Mrs Julie McAllister

KS5

IMG_1792 Sarah Duviau (Small).JPG

Sarah Duviau

KS5

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Janet Phillips
Helen Penketh
Shirley Harrison
Tracey Hough

TA LEVEL 4 - WORKING ACROSS SCHOOL

Jo Roberts

Donna Killeen

Diane Eddowes

Julie Cookson

Catherine Leeson

KEY STAGE 3 STAFF

Teachers - Year 7/8/9

Alice Whitehead

 Amanda Robinson

Andrea Lord 

 Collette Greenhalgh

Jenny O’Neill 

Jodanna Hirst

Helen Stainthorpe

Lauren Gregory

Leah Higham

Megan Eastwood

  Shamim Mukadam

Caroline Bell

Emma Daniels

Jo Raby

Louise Day

Maxine Fish

Mel Aldred

Rebecca Whittaker
Ruth Ginty

Emma O’Gara

Laura Brownlow

Jane Alexander

Sarah Collier

Sharon Hall

Cassie Devereux

Tracey Entwistle

Stacey Evans

Jayne Greenlees

Catherine Sutcliffe

Atika Ugharadar

TA2

Stephen Sutcliffe

Chantel Smith

 Mumtaz Patel

 Chloe Hanley 

Carrina Light

TA1

Lyndsay Christou

Jessica Wallwork

Tracey Laycock

Emma Beardwell

Donna Anderson

Dawn Smith

Jo Lowe

Sue Kay

Vanessa Lovedale

SMSAs & LUNCH COVER

Melody Shaw

Sandra Warrington

Bev Wiggans

Carol Marshal

Hannah Seed

Danielle Draper

Kath Hall

Sharon Sheeran

KEY STAGE 4 STAFF

Teachers - Year 10/11

Ikra Aleem

Carol Tennant

Susan Hocking

Taylor Smith

Sally Martin

Leah Baldock

TA3

Maria Wilkinson

Rachael Barlow

Joanne Jackson

Caitlin Pollard

Rebecca Morris

Sharon Lee

Shelley-Ann Watson

TA2

Maria Gaffney

TA1

Wendy Hales

Carol Sharples

Kellie Harries

Barbara Kunik

Julie Bradshaw

Hannah Seed

Clare Ashton

Angela Payne

SMSAs & LUNCH COVER

Elaine Hamer

Julie Bradshaw

Hannah Seed

KEY STAGE 5 STAFF

Teachers - Year 12/13/14

Lyndon Howarth

Steph Trainer

Ryan Dodd

Kelly Boag

Julie McAllister

Sarah Duviau

TA3

Janice Dixon

Kay Grindley

Sue Farnworth

Lynda Morgan

Judith Thomasson

Phil O’Neill

Sharon Cooper

Emma Howarth

Wendy Dawson

Nicola Burgess

Alison Robinson

TA2

Mark Halliwell

Fiona Hauka

TA1

Lynsey Barnard

David Longworth

Michelle peoples

Nicola Boardman

Katie Mann

Becky White

Emma Crossland

Karen Wood

SMSAs & LUNCH COVER

Lynsey Barnard

Shelley Merrills 

Kayleigh Wilkinson

Jade Rowe